fund logo

ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily

Debt
Low to Moderate Risk

Latest AUM

₹ 26,664.5 Cr.

NAV as on 27 jul, 2026

₹ 105.74

+20.58% 3 years annulised
This Fund

Fund Details

Fund Names ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily
Inception Date 27 Sep 2002
Lock In No Lock-in
SIP Minimum Investment amount ₹100
SWP Minimum Investment amount ₹1
STP Minimum Investment amount ₹250
Risk Principal at low to moderate risk
Category Average Annual Returns 8.25

Portfolio Composition Analysis

Debt 86.86%
Cash 13.14%
Portfolio Updated on: 13 Jul, 2026

Sector Allocations

Debt
Financial
392.07%
Entities
82.48%
Technology
9.13%
Industrials
3.47%
Consumer Staples
1.02%

Portfolio Updated on: 27 jul, 2026

Top 10 Holdings

Name Sector Instruments Assets
CENTRAL GOVERNMENT LOAN 23277 GOI 22SP33 FLT FV RS 100 Entities GOI Securities Floating Rate Bond 4.71%
NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC Financial Debenture 4.15%
NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC Financial Debenture 4.06%
NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC Financial Debenture 3.89%
NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC Financial Debenture 3.89%
NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC Financial Debenture 3.72%
NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC Financial Debenture 3.72%
CENTRAL GOVERNMENT LOAN 23277 GOI 22SP33 FLT FV RS 100 Entities GOI Securities Floating Rate Bond 3.99%
CENTRAL GOVERNMENT LOAN 23277 GOI 22SP33 FLT FV RS 100 Entities GOI Securities Floating Rate Bond 3.64%
CENTRAL GOVERNMENT LOAN 23277 GOI 22SP33 FLT FV RS 100 Entities GOI Securities Floating Rate Bond 3.64%

Debt & Credit Risk Analysis

Returns vs. Category (1 year)
Returns vs. Category (RSI)
Sharpe Ratio2.70%
Standard Deviation0.47%

Returns Analysis

Tenure Absolute Annualised Category Average
3 Months 1.74% NA 1.68%
6 Months 3.32% NA 4.35%
9 Months 4.69% NA 6.19%
1 Year 6.26% 6.26% 8.25%
2 Years 15.05% 7.26% 7.94%
3 Years 23.88% 7.40% 7.61%
5 Years 37.46% 6.57% 6.39%
7 Years 57.87% 6.74% NA
10 Years 97.45% 7.04% 7.03%

ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily is one Debt mutual fund offered by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. Launched on 27 Sep 2002, the fund aims Short term savings. An open ended low duration debt scheme that aims to maximise income by investing in debt and money market instruments while maintaining optimum balance of yield, safety and liquidity. It manages assets worth ₹26,664.5 crore as on Tue Mar 31, 2026. The expense ratio stands at 0.59%.

Nikhil Kabra has experience Prior to joining ICICI Prudential AMC from September 25, 2013 he was associated with Sumedha Fiscal Services Limited from October 2012 to September 2013 and Haribhakti & Co. from September 2010 to October 2012.

Darshil Dedhia has experience He has been working with ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund since 2013.

Top Performing Mutual Funds

Fund name
Sundaram Low Duration Fund Direct-growth435.7+0.63%+1.71%+3.25%+6.04%+7.33%+8.12%
Sundaram Low Duration Fund Direct-idcw Monthly435.7+0.63%+1.71%+3.25%+6.04%+7.33%+8.12%
UTI Low Duration Fund Direct-flexi Idcw2,246.2+0.56%+1.70%+3.31%+6.17%+7.27%+7.50%
UTI Low Duration Fund Direct-flexi Idcw2,246.2+0.56%+1.70%+3.31%+6.17%+7.27%+7.50%
UTI Low Duration Fund Direct-flexi Idcw2,246.2+0.56%+1.70%+3.31%+6.17%+7.27%+7.50%
UTI Low Duration Fund Direct-growth2,246.2+0.56%+1.70%+3.31%+6.17%+7.27%+7.50%
UTI Low Duration Fund Direct-growth2,246.2+0.56%+1.70%+3.31%+6.17%+7.27%+7.50%
UTI Low Duration Fund Direct-growth2,246.2+0.56%+1.70%+3.31%+6.17%+7.27%+7.50%
UTI Low Duration Fund Direct-idcw Daily2,246.2+0.56%+1.70%+3.31%+6.17%+7.27%+7.50%
UTI Low Duration Fund Direct-idcw Daily2,246.2+0.56%+1.70%+3.31%+6.17%+7.27%+7.50%

growth is based on 1-month returns of the funds & Top fund are based on 3Y Returns

More Funds from ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Fund name
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-growth26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-growth26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-growth26,664.5+0.59%+1.74%+3.32%+6.26%+7.40%+6.57%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-growth26,664.5+0.59%+1.74%+3.32%+6.26%+7.40%+6.57%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-growth26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-growth26,664.5+0.59%+1.74%+3.32%+6.26%+7.40%+6.57%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-growth26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-idcw Daily26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%

growth is based on 1-month returns of the funds

Top Mutual Funds

Fund name
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-growth26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-growth26,664.5+0.59%+1.74%+3.32%+6.26%+7.40%+6.57%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-growth26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-growth26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-growth26,664.5+0.59%+1.74%+3.32%+6.26%+7.40%+6.57%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-growth26,664.5+0.59%+1.74%+3.32%+6.26%+7.40%+6.57%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-growth26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%
ICICI Prudential Savings Fund Direct Plan-idcw Daily26,664.5+0.61%+1.78%+3.40%+6.40%+7.53%+6.69%

Top funds are based on Fund AUM

Top Debt Funds

Fund name
Sundaram Low Duration Fund Direct-growth₹3,963.21+7.33%+8.12%
Sundaram Low Duration Fund Direct-idcw Monthly₹1,113.71+7.33%+8.12%
Uti Low Duration Fund Direct-flexi Idcw₹1,636.48+7.27%+7.50%
Uti Low Duration Fund Direct-flexi Idcw₹1,636.48+7.27%+7.50%
Uti Low Duration Fund Direct-flexi Idcw₹1,636.48+7.27%+7.50%
Uti Low Duration Fund Direct-growth₹3,854.89+7.27%+7.50%
Uti Low Duration Fund Direct-growth₹3,854.89+7.27%+7.50%
Uti Low Duration Fund Direct-growth₹3,854.89+7.27%+7.50%
Uti Low Duration Fund Direct-idcw Daily₹1,471.78+7.27%+7.50%
Uti Low Duration Fund Direct-idcw Daily₹1,471.78+7.27%+7.50%

growth is based on 5Y returns of the funds

Historical NAV

Date NAV
27 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
24 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
23 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
22 Jul 2026 ₹105.73
21 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
20 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
17 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
16 Jul 2026 ₹105.73
15 Jul 2026 ₹105.67
14 Jul 2026 ₹105.64
13 Jul 2026 ₹105.73
10 Jul 2026 ₹105.68
09 Jul 2026 ₹105.64
08 Jul 2026 ₹105.59
07 Jul 2026 ₹105.70
06 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
03 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
02 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
01 Jul 2026 ₹105.74
30 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
29 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
25 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
24 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
23 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
22 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
19 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
18 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
17 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
16 Jun 2026 ₹105.74
15 Jun 2026 ₹105.74

Portfolio Updated on: 28 Jul, 2026

Fund Growth & Size Analysis

+₹26,664.5 Cr Since Launch
This Fund
Category Average

Compare Mutual funds

ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily Returns Comparison

Compare ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily with any MF,
EYF, stock or index

ICICI Prudential Savin....

ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily FAQ'S

  • Sharpe Ratio: 2.70%
  • Standard Deviation: 0.47%

As of Tue Mar 31, 2026, the total assets managed under ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily stand at approximately ₹ 26,664.5 crore.

The ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily has delivered the following short-term performance:

  • 3 Months Return: 1.74%
  • 6 Months Return: 3.32%

The historical growth of the ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily is reflected through its CAGR returns:

  • 3 Year CAGR: 7.40%
  • 5 Year CAGR: 6.57%
  • Return Since Launch: 7.67%

The portfolio of ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily is distributed across different asset classes as follows:

  • Debt Instruments: 86.86%
  • Other Assets: 13.14%

The ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily is managed by Darshil Dedhia, representing ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund.

Top stock holdings of ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily include:

  • CENTRAL GOVERNMENT LOAN 23277 GOI 22SP33 FLT FV RS 100 – represents 4.71% of the portfolio
  • NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC – represents 4.15% of the portfolio
  • NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC – represents 4.06% of the portfolio
  • NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC – represents 3.89% of the portfolio
  • NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC – represents 3.89% of the portfolio
  • NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC – represents 3.72% of the portfolio
  • NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SR 23H 7.58 LOA 31JL26 FVRS1LAC – represents 3.72% of the portfolio
  • CENTRAL GOVERNMENT LOAN 23277 GOI 22SP33 FLT FV RS 100 – represents 3.99% of the portfolio
  • CENTRAL GOVERNMENT LOAN 23277 GOI 22SP33 FLT FV RS 100 – represents 3.64% of the portfolio
  • CENTRAL GOVERNMENT LOAN 23277 GOI 22SP33 FLT FV RS 100 – represents 3.64% of the portfolio

Major sector exposures in ICICI Prudential Savings Fund-idcw Daily are:

  • Financial – accounts for 392.07% of the portfolio
  • Entities – accounts for 82.48% of the portfolio
  • Technology – accounts for 9.13% of the portfolio
  • Industrials – accounts for 3.47% of the portfolio
  • Consumer Staples – accounts for 1.02% of the portfolio

Mutual Funds companies in India

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund Sbi Mutual Fund Hdfc Mutual Fund Taurus Mutual Fund Ppfas Mutual Fund Quant Mutual Fund Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund Whiteoak Capital Mutual Fund Iti Mutual Fund Trust Mutual Fund Nj Mutual Fund Samco Mutual Fund Icici Prudential Mutual Fund Dsp Mutual Fund Sundaram Mutual Fund Jm Financial Mutual Fund Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund Helios Mutual Fund Zerodha Mutual Fund Old Bridge Mutual Fund Lic Mutual Fund Angel One Mutual Fund Unifi Mutual Fund Jioblackrock Mutual Fund Capitalmind Mutual Fund Nippon India Mutual Fund Shriram Mutual Fund Tata Mutual Fund Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund Bandhan Mutual Fund Hsbc Mutual Fund Uti Mutual Fund Baroda Bnp Paribas Mutual Fund Quantum Mutual Fund Invesco Mutual Fund Mirae Asset Mutual Fund Bank Of India Mutual Fund Edelweiss Mutual Fund Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund Canara Robeco Mutual Fund Axis Mutual Fund Navi Mutual Fund Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund Pgim India Mutual Fund Union Mutual Fund 360 One Mutual Fund Groww Mutual Fund
View All
× Start Investing
Name is required*
Enter correct mobile number This number must be linked to your Aadhar Card

By proceeding, you agree to our Privacy Policy... and Terms of Use , and authorize Paisabazaar Marketing and Consulting Private Limited to contact you and override the NDNC registry. more

Please select to proceed